Organic Jojoba Oil

SKU: 15178
Location: A7-S1-R4

118 mL

Product Sold Out

SKU: 15178

Description

Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

  • For Skin, Hair & Body
  • Multi-Purpose

 

Ingredient: Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

Additional information

Weight118 g
Brands

UPC

Location

SKU15178

“The product images, descriptions and all other information provided on our website are for illustrative purposes only.
We reserve the right to change the product images, descriptions and all other information at any time without notice.”

Read more