Cedar-White

SKU: 15582
Location: FT-S7-8-R2

$12.99  +taxes

15 mL

1 in stock

SKU: 15582

Description

Cedar-White essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherap for its purifying and tonic properties on skin and scalp.

 

 

 

 

 

Commonly called Cedar, the Eastern White Cedar is a tree native to Eastern North-America. This tree grows naturally in forests, especially rain forests, and develops extensively around wetlands. It is often used to fence in properties.

Organic and Chemotyped essential oil, 100% pure, natural and authentic.

 

Ingredients: Organic thuja occidentalis – leaf & twig

 

 

Directions of Use: Topical (Adults): Mix 1 drop in 1 tsp (5ml) of vegetable oil.

 

 

Cautions: FOR EXTERNAL AND OCCASIONAL USE ONLY. DO NOT TAKE ORALLY. DO NOT USE ESSENTIAL OILS UNDILUTED. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes; if this happens, rinse thoroughly with vegetable oil. Do not use if you are pregnant or cause allergic reaction (e.g. skin rashes, irritation or dermatitis); in which case, discontinue use and consult a health care practitioner. If nausea, dizziness, headache or allergic reactions occur, discontinue use. Do not use on inflamed skin or if suffering from dermatitis. Avoid exposing treated area to sunlight. Consult a health care practitioner if symptoms worsen or persist.

Additional information

Weight15 g
Brands

UPC

Location

SKU15582

Add to cart